RS/GA
A.net/GA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Cartersville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cartersville, Georgia
you RUN the place
320 East Church Street, Cartersville, Georgia, 30120, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2014 - Carrollton Cross Country Invitational (2)
Folders
2014 - (2 videos)
Misc Videos
2
All
2
Girls Race Footage AAAA AAAAA - Carrollton XC Invitational 2014
Sep 16th 2014, 10:20pm
Boys Race Footage AAAA AAAAA - Carrollton XC Invitational 2014
Sep 16th 2014, 3:40am
Featured
0
Search
Boys Race Footage AAAA AAAAA - Carrollton XC Invitational 2014
Published by
DyeStatFL.com
Sep 16th 2014, 3:40am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Carrollton XC Invitational
- Sep 13, 2014
Carrollton High School, 202 Trojan Dr., Carrollton, GA, US, 30117
Timing/Results by:
Perfect Timing Group - GA - Timing Company
Mens 5k AAAA-AAAAA XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Bowie, Sam
11
Lagrange
16:56.50
1
2
Page, Colton
10
Allatoona
17:01.50
2
3
Garriques, Brennan
12
Creekview
17:09.89
3
4
Olsen, Kevin
12
Allatoona
17:45.61
4
5
Slater, Grant
11
Creekview
18:02.85
5
6
Douglass, Jack
9
Pace Academy
18:05.55
6
7
Walden, Austin
10
Loganville
18:05.90
7
8
Turano, Nick
11
Creekview
18:08.03
8
9
Payne, Eli
12
Carrollton
18:08.06
9
10
Cantrell, Zac
9
Creekview
18:13.00
10
11
Kidd, Austin
11
Northside (Colum
18:21.82
11
12
Gordy, Will
12
Carrollton
18:26.31
12
13
Boone, Haden
10
Cartersville
18:28.73
13
14
Seitz, Matt
10
Union Grove
18:31.90
14
15
Houghton, Brian
10
St Pius X Cathol
18:39.34
15
16
Earick, Robby
10
Cartersville
18:42.94
16
17
Green, Ephraim
12
Union Grove
18:44.53
17
18
Grenader, Mark
12
Pace Academy
18:48.58
18
19
Camp, Ryan
11
Creekview
18:58.32
19
20
Sener, Donald
9
Carrollton
18:58.55
20
21
Holmes, Brandon
12
Union Grove
19:00.90
21
22
Campbell, Samuel
11
Carrollton
19:03.80
22
23
Irvine, Max
10
Pace Academy
19:05.60
23
24
Wilcox, Cameron
12
St Pius X Cathol
19:06.19
24
25
Gordon, Patrick
11
Cartersville
19:09.63
25
26
Conrad, Elliott
10
Creekview
19:11.93
26
27
Oswald, Chris
11
Creekview
19:13.85
27
28
Atkins, Wes
12
Union Grove
19:14.37
28
29
Young, Drew
11
Creekview
19:14.41
30
Warren, Rob
10
Pace Academy
19:15.79
29
31
Churchwell, Noah
11
Northside (Colum
19:23.52
30
32
Rogers, Alec
11
Pace Academy
19:25.72
31
33
Dodson, Jacob
9
Leon
19:29.56
32
34
Prather, Jordan
10
Lithia Springs
19:31.84
33
35
Burnette, Zack
9
Union Grove
19:34.19
34
36
Maxson, Ridge
12
St Pius X Cathol
19:34.28
35
37
Houghton, Thomas
10
St Pius X Cathol
19:38.42
36
38
Osborn, Matthew
12
Allatoona
19:40.11
37
39
Plauche, Joshua
12
Allatoona
19:43.26
38
40
McEwen, Tristian
11
Carrollton
19:44.15
39
41
Beach, Matthew
10
St Pius X Cathol
19:47.51
40
42
Heisser, Rylan
10
Allatoona
19:50.05
41
43
Bilthuis, Jacob
12
Loganville
19:50.87
42
44
Metzler, Cooper
12
St Pius X Cathol
19:52.16
43
45
Wiggin, Matthew
11
Allatoona
19:54.58
44
46
Jones, Jordan
9
Starr's Mill
20:00.65
45
47
Cauffman, Cody
11
Cartersville
20:00.91
46
48
Lang, Charlie
11
Leon
20:03.48
47
49
Anderson, Luke
10
Union Grove
20:07.33
48
50
Skrob, Robert
10
Leon
20:07.60
49
51
Morgan, Patrick
11
Carrollton
20:14.26
50
52
Schintgen, Chris
10
Northside (Colum
20:16.09
51
53
Bertulfo, Jeremy
10
St Pius X Cathol
20:16.53
52
54
Jackson, Joey
11
St Pius X Cathol
20:19.14
55
Muzik, Jaxon
11
Loganville
20:20.80
53
56
Wiggins, John
10
Starr's Mill
20:21.96
54
57
Torres, Gamaliel
12
Northside (Colum
20:22.83
55
58
Sims, Andy
10
Cartersville
20:22.96
56
59
Thomas, Ben
11
Starr's Mill
20:23.21
57
60
Kreulen, Kevin
12
Starr's Mill
20:25.17
58
61
Matthews, Dustin
11
Northside (Colum
20:27.43
59
62
Basila, Kyle
10
Creekview
20:27.59
63
Cook, Jonathan
9
Creekview
20:30.29
64
Wilson, Parker
11
St Pius X Cathol
20:30.34
65
Carter, North
11
Carrollton
20:32.15
60
66
Plauche, Devin
11
Allatoona
20:32.22
61
67
Andrews, Andre
12
Loganville
20:32.97
62
68
Beam, Will
10
Loganville
20:33.70
63
69
Baird-Miller, Douglas
12
Carrollton
20:36.19
70
Torris, Evan
10
Starr's Mill
20:40.53
64
71
Leverette, Joshua
9
Lithia Springs
20:41.49
65
72
Peppers, Caleb
12
Lithia Springs
20:42.26
66
73
Gulasa, Dakota
11
Cartersville
20:43.58
67
74
Hilinski, Kendall
10
Starr's Mill
20:46.22
68
75
Gay, Bailey
9
Union Grove
20:52.25
69
76
Bimpa, Jonathan
12
Loganville
20:54.77
70
77
Cary, Emmery
11
Carrollton
20:56.78
78
Rink, Dewayne
11
Loganville
20:57.73
71
79
Lewis, Harrison
9
Pace Academy
21:00.31
72
80
Kaye, Alex
10
Pace Academy
21:01.23
73
81
Wright, Connor
12
Allatoona
21:01.46
82
Ford, Adam
10
Union Grove
21:13.53
83
Jenkins, Jake
11
Pace Academy
21:13.68
84
Walters, Devin
10
Northside (Colum
21:14.52
74
85
Mejia, David
10
Cartersville
21:16.90
75
86
Turner, Chris
11
South Paulding
21:17.59
76
87
Lawson, Daniel
10
Loganville
21:20.55
88
Smith, Bryce
9
Starr's Mill
21:23.42
77
89
Griffin, Chase
10
Carrollton
21:23.72
90
Weber, Sebastian
11
St Pius X Cathol
21:32.50
91
Coughlin, Alex
12
Union Grove
21:36.17
92
Wray, Jack
9
Pace Academy
21:44.27
93
Joseph-Ford, Justyn
9
Allatoona
21:53.35
94
London, David
12
Leon
21:54.70
78
95
Tije, Franklin
9
Lithia Springs
22:07.83
79
96
Morgan, Drew
11
Lagrange
22:15.62
80
97
Swinney, Gary
10
Lithia Springs
22:15.75
81
98
Hacker, Jake
10
Cartersville
22:21.16
99
Johnson, Seth
12
Cartersville
22:22.81
100
Ryffe, Nathan
12
Northside (Colum
22:27.90
82
101
Hancock, John
10
Loganville
22:30.04
102
Brown, Matthew
11
Loganville
22:30.40
103
Foster, Colter
10
Leon
22:41.15
83
104
Stamper, Austin
10
Lagrange
22:47.10
84
105
Ruiz, Sergio
11
Lithia Springs
22:58.78
85
106
Pulliam, Jonathan
10
Lagrange
23:00.61
86
107
Blunier, Ben
12
Northside (Colum
23:01.81
108
Kojali, Chris
10
Starr's Mill
23:19.80
109
Norman, Adam
11
South Paulding
23:29.50
87
110
Belisario, Bailey
10
Cartersville
23:34.36
111
Oden, Dylan
11
Starr's Mill
23:41.11
112
Smalls, Timothy
12
South Paulding
23:57.06
88
113
Martin, Ethan
9
South Paulding
24:19.04
89
114
White, Eric
12
South Paulding
25:20.65
90
115
Moreno, Bayron
11
Lithia Springs
26:12.87
91
116
Taylor, Collin
11
Lagrange
26:23.66
92
117
Hill, Jonah
10
South Paulding
27:09.19
93
118
Swain, Maurice
12
South Paulding
27:55.91
94
119
Kersey, Mitchell
9
South Paulding
29:17.12
120
Gross, Sam
9
South Paulding
29:31.36
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Race Footage AAAA AAAAA - Carrollton XC Invitational 2014
Championship Varsity Boys Race Footage - Carrollton XC invitation
Championship Varsity Girls Race Footage - Carrollton XC Invitatio
Girls Race Footage AAAA AAAAA - Carrollton XC Invitational 2014
Lauren Wallin and team Creekview HS 1st AAAA-AAAAA - Carrollton
Marietta Boys Team post race 1st - Carrollton XC invitational 201
Northview Girls Team post race 2nd - Carrollton XC invitational 2
Sam Bowie Lagrange HS 1st AAAA-AAAAA post race 16:58 - Carrollton
Sukhi Khosla post race 1st 15:53 - Carrollton XC invitational 201
Winter Park Girls Team post race 1st - Carrollton XC invitational
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#distancepreps
More videos
Girls Race Footage AAAA AAAAA - Carrollton XC Invitational 2014
0 shares:
Carrollton Cross Country Invitational
,
Allatoona
,
Carrollton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carrollton, Georgia
,
Cartersville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cartersville, Georgia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Cartersville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cartersville, Georgia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
2
2014
2
6
2013
5
2012
3
2011
1
2009
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#distancepreps
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!